West of England Ladies Kennel Society Champ SHow 2019

Judge(s): MR FRANK KANE 
DCC GOLDSWIFT FLUKE AT RAINSTER (MR & MRS D REDFERN)
RDCC HYDEBECK IMPERIAL RULER JW (MS C L PINKNEY)
BCC CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO)
RBCC BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER)
BOB CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO)
BP CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
B SPEC BEGIN BARRASSY’S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY)
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST CONMERYL GABRIEL (MRS M L SEVERN-KUMAR)
2ND AUSTONLEY’S GILBERT D’ARCAY AT JASCARAH (MRS C ALLITT)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST GAELTARRA EIREANN WATSON (IMP NLD) (MR J & MRS J TAYLOR & LYNCH)
2ND HAZIANNE PARTIAL ECLIPSE (MRS H J BARNES)
Yearling – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST AUSTONLEY’S FALCON OF SHALICO (MRS S DAWSON)
2ND GAELTARRA EIREANN GALEN (IMP NLD) (MRS D PATEMAN)
3RD HOLLYHENGE BLACK RUSSIAN (MS J BRAINE)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST BALLYPHELAN ASANSOL AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA)
2ND BALLYPHELAN AMADEUS (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER)
3RD BARRASSY’S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY)RES MASCOTTS STORY TELLER (MRS E A & MR G A BOGART)
VHC BARRASSY BY DEFINITION (MRS B & MR S J BRIDGES)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST WHITGLEN LEADER (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE)
2ND CAREDIG AUGUSTUS (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
3RD DUKESARUM ATTICUS (MRS T SUMNER)
RES GOLDSWIFT MISSION POSSIBLE FOR INKLEYBOYS (MISS K WEBB)
VHC MASCOTTS CONQUISTADOR AT INCITATUS (MRS E A & MR G A BOGART)
Open – Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1ST GOLDSWIFT FLUKE AT RAINSTER (MR & MRS D REDFERN)
2ND HYDEBECK IMPERIAL RULER JW (MS C L PINKNEY)
3RD RAVENSBEECH ROMANUS AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA)
RES RAVENSBEECH REVENIO WHITEORCHARD (MISS W HEATHER)
VHC NAPOLEONE DELLA BASSA PAVESE (IMP ITA) (MRS P A PASK)
Special Beginners – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST BARRASSY’S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY)
Special Beginners – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST GOLDSWIFT LEAP OF FAITH (MRS K J BRUCE)
2ND GOLDSWIFT SWEET DISCOVERY (MRS A T CROSSE)
3RD CAREDIG ALIS OVER LYNELOUPER (MRS J SAY)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
2ND BRAEWISAN KALLAI AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY)
3RD BARRASSY LUCKY NUMBER SEVEN (MRS B & MR S J BRIDGES)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST HYDEBECK DREAM OF DREAMS (MS C L PINKNEY)
2ND HYDEBECK DREAM OF LORELEI AT LAOISEACH (MRS S E & MR P D CATLOW)
3RD CLANLILY DIAMOND DUST (MS C STIRLING)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST DUKESARUM MEG (MRS T SUMNER)
2ND SADE ARAYA MASCOTTS (MRS M A & MR D B HOLDER & HOWE)
3RD BARONGLEN MISS MATILDA (MR P & MRS P PASK)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST HOLLYHENGE CARRIBEAN KISS (MS J BRAINE)
2ND HOLLYHENGE BACILLE BALL (MRS D PATEMAN)
3RD DUKESARUM LILYBET (MRS T SUMNER)
RES SADE ARAYA MASCOTTS (MRS M A & MR D B HOLDER & HOWE)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1ST BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER)
2ND GOLDSWIFT DESTINY OF GAELMARQUE (MRS M L SEVERN-KUMAR)
3RD GOLDSWIFT LEAP OF FAITH (MRS K J BRUCE)
RES GOLDSWIFT SWEET DISCOVERY (MRS A T CROSSE)
VHC CAREDIG ALIS OVER LYNELOUPER (MRS J SAY)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1ST DUKESARUM CHIARA (MRS T SUMNER)
2ND CAREDIG ANGELINA (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
3RD GOLDSWIFT ENCHANTED LEGACY (DR C & MRS C SHEPPARD)
RES WHITGLEN TALLA (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE)
VHC CLANLILY WISHING ON A STAR (MS C STIRLING)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO)
2ND WHITEORCHARD NEBULA (MISS W HEATHER)
3RD RIVENHOUNDS BONFIRE AT KILMACDUAGH SHCM (MR K & MRS AE CAMPBELL-WOODFORD)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.