Judge: Mrs Linda Ward
|
BEST OF BREED : 1864 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard Dog CC : 1864 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard Res Dog CC : 1852 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Leader Bitch CC : 1866 HOLDER, Mrs M A & HOWE Mr D B Sade Araya Mascotts Res Bitch CC : 1865 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula Best Puppy : 1868 KEARY, Mrs J C & CASELY, Mr I & KEARY Braewisan Lady Of The Moon Best Veteran : 1876 STIRLING Ms C Clanlily Baron Of The Glen Class 613 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 1876 STIRLING Ms C Clanlily Baron Of The Glen 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 614 MPD NO ENTRIES Class 615 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 616 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1887 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan 2nd: 1857 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 617 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 1867 HUGHES Mrs S M & Mr D W Sanffraidd Brenig 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 618 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1855 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ballyphelan Asansol Among Neckrebagh 2nd: 1867 HUGHES Mrs S M & Mr D W Sanffraidd Brenig 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 619 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 620 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1864 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard 2nd: 1852 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Leader 3rd: 1856 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ravensbeech Romanus Among Neckrebagh Sh.CM Res: VHC: Class 621 VB NO ENTRIES Class 622 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 623 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 1868 KEARY, Mrs J C & CASELY, Mr I & KEARY Braewisan Lady Of The Moon 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 624 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1877 STIRLING Ms C Clanlily Diamond Dust 2nd: 1874 PINKNEY Ms C L Hydebeck Dream Of Dreams 3rd: 1888 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny Res: 1875 SIMPSON Mr P & Mrs J Clanlily Starlight Sky VHC: Class 625 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 1874 PINKNEY Ms C L Hydebeck Dream Of Dreams 2nd: 1861 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Dream Of Rhonabwy 3rd: 1869 KEARY, Mrs J C & CASELY, Mr I & KEARY Eileanirgh Lady Of The Fire Res: VHC: Class 626 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 1866 HOLDER, Mrs M A & HOWE Mr D B Sade Araya Mascotts 2nd: 1854 BRAINE Ms J Hollyhenge Carribean Kiss 3rd: 1862 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Rayna Res: 1863 HARMER Mr & Mrs K F & Y T T Comedias All About Hope For Ballanroo (Imp Swe) VHC: 1870 MILLS Mrs D J & Mr B Hollyhenge Fraisse Fizz At Mocharraig Class 627 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1889 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Angelina 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 628 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1865 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula 2nd: 1878 STIRLING Ms C Clanlily Wishing On A Star 3rd: 1853 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Talla Res: VHC: |
Bournemouth Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge: Mrs N Bailey
|
BEST OF BREED : 4839 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence (GRP 2) Dog CC : 4837 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Sade Paris Res Dog CC : 4854 PASK Mr & Mrs P V & P A Ch Amarach Aaron Of Baronglen Bitch CC : 4839 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence Res Bitch CC : 4859 PINKNEY Ms C L Ch Hydebeck Ruler Of The Stars JW Best Puppy : Best Veteran : Best Special Beginner : 4845 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn Class 1970 PD NO ENTRIES Class 1971 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 4845 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 1972 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 4837 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Sade Paris 2nd: 4847 GRIMWOOD Mr & Mrs J G & A S Bonaforte’s Meldrew 3rd: 4856 PATEMAN Mrs D Gaeltarra Eireann Galen (Imp NLD) Res: 4862 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Yohji VHC: 4843 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ballyphelan Asansol Among Neckrebagh Class 1973 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 4869 TAYLOR, Mr J & LYNCH Mrs J Gaeltarra Eireann Watson (Imp NLD) 2nd: 4870 WARDELL-KNIGHTS Mrs D Hazianne Dark Commander 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 1974 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 4854 PASK Mr & Mrs P V & P A Ch Amarach Aaron Of Baronglen 2nd: 4864 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Atticus 3rd: 4844 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ravensbeech Romanus Among Neckrebagh Sh.CM Res: 4848 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard VHC: 4841 BOGART Mr & Mrs G A & E A Mascotts Conquistador At Incitatus Class 1975 VD NO ENTRIES Class 1976 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 4845 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 1977 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 3 1st: 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 1978 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 4858 PINKNEY Ms C L Hydebeck Dream Of Dreams 2nd: 4865 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Meg 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 1979 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 4 1st: 4850 HOLDER, Mrs M A & HOWE Mr D B Sade Araya Mascotts 2nd: 4857 PATEMAN Mrs D Hollyhenge Barcille Ball 3rd: 4866 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Lilybet Res: 4842 CAMPBELL-WOODFORD Mr & Mrs K Kilmacduagh Aednat VHC: Class 1980 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 4861 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Goldswift Destiny Of Gaelmarque 2nd: 4871 WILKINSON Mrs S Conmeryl Merriment Over Hunacres Sh.CM 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 1981 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 4839 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence 2nd: 4859 PINKNEY Ms C L Ch Hydebeck Ruler Of The Stars JW 3rd: 4849 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula Res: 4871 WILKINSON Mrs S Conmeryl Merriment Over Hunacres Sh.CM VHC: Class 1982 VB NO ENTRIES |
Paignton Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge: Mrs D Redfern
|
BEST OF BREED : 2021 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Anna Lisa Dog CC : 2032 TEBBUTT Mrs D Ch Caredig Caradog Res Dog CC : 2020 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Amadeus Bitch CC : 2021 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Anna Lisa Res Bitch CC : 2011 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula Best Puppy : 2034 TREADWELL Mrs D Floydian Saratoga Best Veteran : Best Special Beginner : 2008 GREGORY Ms K Braewisan Kallie Class 706 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2008 GREGORY Ms K Braewisan Kallie 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 707 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2034 TREADWELL Mrs D Floydian Saratoga 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 708 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2031 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 709 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2006 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ballyphelan Asansol Among Neckrebagh 2nd: 2017 PATEMAN Mrs D Gaeltarra Eireann Galen (Imp NLD) 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 710 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2020 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Amadeus 2nd: 2028 SURRELL, Ms S A & COLEMAN, Ms K & SIMMONS Mr L J Lonnkyle Pilgrim At Bokra (Imp Can) 3rd: 2023 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Giacomo Res: 2030 TAYLOR, Mr J & LYNCH Mrs J Gaeltarra Eireann Watson (Imp NLD) VHC: Class 711 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2032 TEBBUTT Mrs D Ch Caredig Caradog 2nd: 2015 PASK Mr & Mrs P V & P A Ch Amarach Aaron Of Baronglen 3rd: 2024 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Atticus Res: 2010 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard VHC: 2007 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ravensbeech Romanus Among Neckrebagh Sh.CM Class 712 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 2013 MACLEOD Mrs C Brachan Faoilleach 2nd: 2008 GREGORY Ms K Braewisan Kallie 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 713 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2025 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Meg 2nd: 2012 HOLDER, Mrs M A & HOWE Mr D B Sade Araya Mascotts 3rd: 2013 MACLEOD Mrs C Brachan Faoilleach Res: VHC: Class 714 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2026 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Lilybet 2nd: 2018 PATEMAN Mrs D Hollyhenge Barcille Ball 3rd: 2012 HOLDER, Mrs M A & HOWE Mr D B Sade Araya Mascotts Res: VHC: Class 715 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2021 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Anna Lisa 2nd: 2029 SURRELL, Ms S A & COLEMAN, Ms K & SIMMONS Mr L J Lonnkyle Penance At Bokra (Imp Can) 3rd: 2037 WILKINSON Mrs S Conmeryl Merriment Over Hunacres Sh.CM Res: 2009 HARMER Mr & Mrs K F & Y T T Ravensbeech Revera VHC: Class 716 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2011 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula 2nd: 2037 WILKINSON Mrs S Conmeryl Merriment Over Hunacres Sh.CM 3rd: 2027 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Chiara Res: VHC: |
Leeds Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge: Mr Albert Easdon
|
BEST OF BREED : 5991 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence (GRP4) Dog CC : 6024 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Amadeus Res Dog CC : 6037 WEBB Miss K Goldswift Mission Possible For Inkleyboys Bitch CC : 5991 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence Res Bitch CC : 6003 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Dream Of Rhonabwy Best Puppy : 6033 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan Best Veteran : Best Special Beginner : 5999 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn Class 2021 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6033 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan 2nd: 6016 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Geronimojo 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2022 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6018 MURRAY Mr J A Sade Aryasson At Sabata 2nd: 5999 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2023 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 5989 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Sade Paris 2nd: 6001 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Rhagnar 3rd: 6000 DAWSON Mrs S Austonley’s Falcon Of Shalico JW Res: VHC: Class 2024 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6002 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Magnus Maximus 2nd: 5994 APPLEYARD Mrs T A & Mr P Bonaforte’s Odyssey 3rd: 6013 LITTLEFAIR Miss J M Goldswift Phoenix Kiss Res: VHC: Class 2025 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 6024 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Amadeus 2nd: 6037 WEBB Miss K Goldswift Mission Possible For Inkleyboys 3rd: 6023 RITCHIE Mr S Broughadowey Raiden At Torrfionn Res: 6027 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Giacomo VHC: 5995 APPLEYARD Mrs T A & Mr P Bonaforte’s Justice Class 2026 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 6009 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard 2nd: 5992 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Leader 3rd: 6028 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Atticus Res: VHC: Class 2027 VD NO ENTRIES Class 2028 SBD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 5999 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn 2nd: 6014 LITTLEFAIR Miss J M Goldswift Inyourdreams 3rd: 6032 TAYLOR Miss K Amarillo Rose Res: VHC: Class 2029 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6006 FOX Mrs A Barrassy’s Copyright 2nd: 6035 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2030 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6029 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Meg 2nd: 6020 PINKNEY Ms C L Hydebeck Dream Of Dreams 3rd: 6032 TAYLOR Miss K Amarillo Rose Res: VHC: Class 2031 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6003 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Dream Of Rhonabwy 2nd: 6020 PINKNEY Ms C L Hydebeck Dream Of Dreams 3rd: 6007 FOX Mrs A Nebraska Ionmhain Norman At Newdigate (Imp) Res: 6011 HOLDER, Mrs M A & HOWE Mr D B Sade Araya Mascotts VHC: Class 2032 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6004 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Rayna 2nd: 6017 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Epic Miss Take 3rd: 6014 LITTLEFAIR Miss J M Goldswift Inyourdreams Res: VHC: Class 2033 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 6025 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Anna Lisa 2nd: 6019 O’NEILL Mr B & Mrs F Hydebeck Echo Of A Ruler In Ballyvonair 3rd: 6005 FORRET Mrs S J Morgana Della Bassa Pavese at Culvercroft (Imp) Res: VHC: Class 2034 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 5991 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence 2nd: 6010 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula 3rd: 5993 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Talla Res: 6031 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Chiara VHC: Class 2035 VB NO ENTRIES |
Houndshow Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge: Dr L M Simon
|
BEST OF BREED : 1079 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Rainbow (GRP 3) Dog CC : 1080 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Leader Res Dog CC : 1077 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Paris Bitch CC : 1079 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Rainbow Res Bitch CC : 1076 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Arya Best Puppy : 1132 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny Best Veteran : Best Special Beginner : 1102 GREGORY Ms K Barrassy’s Shooting Star at Killoughery Class 336 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1134 TREADWELL Mrs D Floydian Saratoga 2nd: 1109 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Geronimojo 3rd: 1129 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan Res: VHC: Class 337 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 1077 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Paris 2nd: 1090 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 338 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 1094 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Rhagnar 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 339 SBD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 1102 GREGORY Ms K Barrassy’s Shooting Star at Killoughery 2nd: 1090 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 340 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1119 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Amadeus 2nd: 1088 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ballyphelan Asansol Among Neckrebagh 3rd: 1085 COLBERT Miss L Keep It Together Physical Attraction (Imp) Res: 1104 HANLON Mrs D Ranfurley Prince VHC: Class 341 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 1127 SURRELL, Ms S A & COLEMAN, Ms K & SIMMONS Mr L J Lonnkyle Pilgrim At Bokra (Can Imp) 2nd: 1136 WEBB Miss K Goldswift Mission Possible For Inkleyboys 3rd: 1122 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Giacomo Res: 1086 COLBERT Miss L Nanu Nana Von Den Erzminen VHC: Class 342 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 4 1st: 1080 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Leader 2nd: 1131 TEBBUTT Mrs D Ch Caredig Caradog 3rd: 1089 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ravensbeech Romanus Among Neckrebagh Sh.CM Res: 1117 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Gaelmarque Melton Say VHC: Class 343 VD NO ENTRIES Class 344 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 1132 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny 2nd: 1097 FOX Mrs A Barrassy’s Copyright 3rd: 1082 BRIDGES Mrs B & Mr S J Barrassy Lucky Number Seven Res: 1103 GREGORY Ms K Braewisan Kallai at Killoughery VHC: Class 345 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1079 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Rainbow 2nd: 1124 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Meg 3rd: 1113 REDFERN Mr D & Mrs D Rainster Sophie Res: VHC: Class 346 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 1125 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Lilybet 2nd: 1095 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Dream Of Rhonabwy 3rd: 1110 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Epic Miss Take Res: VHC: Class 347 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1083 BRUCE Mrs K Goldswift Leap Of Faith 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 348 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1096 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Rayna 2nd: 1098 FOX Mrs A Nebraska Ionmhain Norman At Newdigate (Imp) 3rd: 1118 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Goldswift Destiny Of Gaelmarque Res: 1087 CROSSE Mrs A T Goldswift Sweet Discovery VHC: 1083 BRUCE Mrs K Goldswift Leap Of Faith Class 349 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 1128 SURRELL, Ms S A & COLEMAN, Ms K & SIMMONS Mr L J Lonnkyle Penance At Bokra (Can Imp) 2nd: 1120 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Anna Lisa 3rd: 1114 REDFERN Mr D & Mrs D Tullstown Charismatic Cadence At Rainster Res: VHC: Class 350 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3 1st: 1076 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Arya 2nd: 1126 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Chiara 3rd: 1081 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Talla Res: VHC: |
East of England Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge(s): DAVID HOWE | |
DCC GLENGAIL GGILMOUR AT FLOYDIAN (MRS D TREADWELL) RDCC GOLDSWIFT FLUKE AT RAINSTER (MR & MRS D REDFERN) BCC CH SADE ARYA (MR C & MRS J AMOO) RBCC DUKESARUM CHIARA (MRS T SUMNER) BOB GLENGAIL GGILMOUR AT FLOYDIAN (MRS D TREADWELL) BP GARTLOVE GALENHUNTER (MRS K & MRS J GOODALL & HOWE) B SPEC BEGIN GOLDSWIFT INYOURDREAMS (MISS J M LITTLEFAIR) | |
Minor Puppy – Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1st GARTLOVE GALENHUNTER (MRS K & MRS J GOODALL & HOWE) 2nd AUSTONLEY’S GERONIMOJO (MS C MOORHOUSE) 3rd CONMERYL QUILLMAN (MISS L R G BRADDYLL) | |
Puppy – Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1st FLOYDIAN SARATOGA (MRS D TREADWELL) 2nd CONMERYL GABRIEL (MRS M L SEVERN-KUMAR) 3rd CONMERYL QUILLMAN (MISS L R G BRADDYLL) | |
Junior – Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 | |
1st SADE PARIS (MR C & MRS J AMOO) 2nd FLOYDIAN SARATOGA (MRS D TREADWELL) 3rd SADE ARYASSON AT SABATA (MR J A MURRAY) Res HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON) | |
Yearling – Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 2 | |
1st AUSTONLEY’S FALCON OF SHALICO JW (MRS S DAWSON) | |
Post Graduate – Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 1 | |
1st BALLYPHELAN ASANSOL AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA) 2nd BONAFORTES MELDREW (MR A & MRS J GRIMWOOD) 3rd KEEP IT TOGETHER PHYSICAL ATTRACTION (MISS L COLBERT) Res GOLDSWIFT PHOENIX KISS (MISS J M LITTLEFAIR) | |
Limit – Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 0 | |
1st LONNKYLE PILGRIM AT BOKRA (IMP CAN) (MISSES S A, K & MR L SURRELL, COLEMAN & SIMMONS) 2nd DUKESARUM GIACOMO (MRS T SUMNER) 3rd GOLDSWIFT MISSION POSSIBLE FOR INKLEYBOYS (MISS K WEBB) Res YELXBA ALBERT SHCM (MRS R CRAMPHORN) VHC NANU NANA VON DEN ERZMINEN (MISS L COLBERT) | |
Open – Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 2 | |
1st GLENGAIL GGILMOUR AT FLOYDIAN (MRS D TREADWELL) 2nd GOLDSWIFT FLUKE AT RAINSTER (MR & MRS D REDFERN) 3rd GAELMARQUE MELTON SAY (MRS M L SEVERN-KUMAR) Res RAVENSBEECH ROMANUS AMONG NECKREBAGH SHCM (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA) VHC AMARACH AINLE (MS C A LOCKETT) | |
Special Beginners – Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1 | |
1st HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON) 2nd GOLDSWIFT PHOENIX KISS (MISS J M LITTLEFAIR) | |
Minor Puppy – Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1st BARRASSY’S COPYRIGHT (MRS A FOX) 2nd AMARACH BRIANNA (MISS J MORRIS) 3rd BARRASSY LUCKY NUMBER SEVEN (MRS B & MR S J BRIDGES) | |
Junior – Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1st SADE RAINBOW (MR C & MRS J AMOO) 2nd HYDEBECK DREAM OF DREAMS (MS C L PINKNEY) 3rd AMARILLO ROSE (MISS K TAYLOR) | |
Yearling – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 2 | |
1st AUSTONLEY’S EPIC MISS TAKE (MS C MOORHOUSE) | |
Novice – Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | |
1st HYDEBECK DREAM OF DREAMS (MS C L PINKNEY) | |
Post Graduate – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0 | |
1st GOLDSWIFT DESTINY OF GAELMARQUE (MRS M L SEVERN-KUMAR) 2nd GOLDSWIFT INYOURDREAMS (MISS J M LITTLEFAIR) 3rd BONAFORTE’S OPHELIA (MS C L DU ROSE) Res GOLDSWIFT SWEET DISCOVERY (MRS A T CROSSE) VHC NEBRASKA IONMHAIN NORMAN AT NEWDIGATE (IMP FRA) (MRS A FOX) | |
Limit – Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1 | |
1st DUKESARUM CHIARA (MRS T SUMNER) 2nd LONNKYLE PENANCE AT BOKRA (IMP CAN) (MISSES S A, K & MR L SURRELL, COLEMAN & SIMMONS) 3rd MORGANA DELLA BASSA PAVESE AT CULVERCROFT (IMP ITA) (MRS S FORRET) Res BONAFORTE’S JE SUIS AVEC CLADDAGHWOLF (MRS A BROWN) | |
Open – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 4 | |
1st CH SADE ARYA (MR C & MRS J AMOO) 2nd CH HYDEBECK RULER OF THE STARS JW (MS C L PINKNEY) | |
Special Beginners – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1 | |
1st GOLDSWIFT INYOURDREAMS (MISS J M LITTLEFAIR) 2nd AMARILLO ROSE (MISS K TAYLOR) |
Windsor Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge: Miss Mary McBryde
|
BEST OF BREED : 6973 MONFORT Mr J Nesquik Du Grand Chien De Culann Dog CC : 6973 MONFORT Mr J Nesquik Du Grand Chien De Culann Res Dog CC : 7001 WEBB Miss K Goldswift Mission Possible For Inkleyboys Bitch CC : 6986 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Goldswift Destiny Of Gaelmarque Res Bitch CC : 6992 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Lilybet Best Puppy : 6961 FOX Mrs A Barrassy’s Copyright Best Veteran : Class 2142 VD/B NO ENTRIES Class 2143 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6976 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Geronimojo 2nd: 6985 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Conmeryl Gabriel 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2144 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6995 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2145 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6971 MAISON , Mr F & FREITAS Mr F Ox Du Grand Chien De Culann 2nd: 6950 BENNETT Miss A E Finneagle The Templar 3rd: 6958 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn Res: 6999 VAN EE-MUIJEN, Mrs L J P A & BOSMAN-VAN ROOIJEN M Regent Van De Tortelduif VHC: Class 2146 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 6973 MONFORT Mr J Nesquik Du Grand Chien De Culann 2nd: 6980 PATEMAN Mrs D Gaeltarra Eireann Galen (Imp NLD) 3rd: 6988 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Yohji Res: 6994 TAYLOR, Mr J & LYNCH Mrs J Gaeltarra Eireann Watson (Imp NLD) VHC: 6959 DAWSON Mrs S Austonley’s Falcon Of Shalico JW Class 2147 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6956 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ballyphelan Asansol Among Neckrebagh 2nd: 6963 GRIMWOOD Mr J G & Mrs A S Bonaforte’s Meldrew 3rd: 7000 VAN EE-MUIJEN, Mrs L J P A & BOSMAN-VAN ROOIJEN M Pascoe Van De Tortelduif Res: VHC: Class 2148 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 7001 WEBB Miss K Goldswift Mission Possible For Inkleyboys 2nd: 6989 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Giacomo 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2149 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 6979 PASK Mr & Mrs P V & P A Ch Amarach Aaron Of Baronglen 2nd: 6990 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Atticus 3rd: 6998 TREADWELL Mrs D Glengail Ggilmour At Floydian Res: 6964 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard VHC: 6957 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ravensbeech Romanus Among Neckrebagh Class 2150 GCD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6953 BRUCE Mrs K Goldswift Leap Of Faith 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2151 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6961 FOX Mrs A Barrassy’s Copyright 2nd: 6974 MONFORT Mr J Opportune De La Mascotte Couronnée 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2152 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6996 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2153 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6982 PINKNEY Ms C L Hydebeck Dream Of Dreams 2nd: 6969 MAISON , Mr F & FREITAS Mr F Opaline Du Grand Chien De Culann 3rd: 6991 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Meg Res: VHC: Class 2154 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6992 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Lilybet 2nd: 6984 PROVOST Ms A Broughadowey Erin 3rd: 6975 MONFORT Mr J Noblesse De La Mascotte Couronnée Res: 6981 PATEMAN Mrs D Hollyhenge Barcille Ball VHC: 6977 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Epic Miss Take Class 2155 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 6986 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Goldswift Destiny Of Gaelmarque 2nd: 6952 BRAINE Ms J Hollyhenge Carribean Kiss 3rd: 6953 BRUCE Mrs K Goldswift Leap Of Faith Res: 6972 MALONE Mr D Barachois Mellow Yellow VHC: 6962 FOX Mrs A Nebraska Ionmhain Norman At Newdigate (Imp) Class 2156 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6960 FORRET Mrs S J Morgana Della Bassa Pavese at Culvercroft (Imp) 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 2157 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 6970 MAISON , Mr F & FREITAS Mr F Lambada Du Grand Chien De Culann 2nd: 6997 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Angelina 3rd: 6993 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Chiara Res: 6965 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula VHC: |
Blackpool Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge(s): MISS J TIMMINS | |
DCC DUKESARUM ATTICUS (MRS T SUMNER) RDCC BALLYPHELAN AMADEUS (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER) BCC BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER) RBCC WHITEORCHARD NEBULA (MISS W HEATHER) BOB DUKESARUM ATTICUS (MRS T SUMNER) BP CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT) BJ DUKESARUM MEG (MRS T SUMNER) (JGRP 1) | |
Puppy – Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | |
1st AUSTONLEY’S GERONIMOJO (MS C MOORHOUSE) 2nd CAREDIG DONOVAN (MRS D E TEBBUTT) | |
Junior – Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | |
1st HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON) | |
Post Graduate – Dog Entries: 9 Absentees: 1 | |
1st BALLYPHELAN AMADEUS (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER) 2nd GAELTARRA EIREANN GALEN (IMP NLD) (MRS D PATEMAN) 3rd DUKESARUM YOHJI (MRS T SUMNER) Res BALLYPHELAN ASANSOL AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA) VHC GOLDSWIFT PHOENIX KISS (MISS J M LITTLEFAIR) | |
Limit – Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 2 | |
1st BROUGHADOWEY RAIDEN AT TORRFIONN (MR S RITCHIE) 2nd DUKESARUM GIACOMO (MRS T SUMNER) 3rd HAZIANNE BIG JAKE (MR J HARRIS) | |
Open – Dog Entries: 8 Absentees: 3 | |
1st DUKESARUM ATTICUS (MRS T SUMNER) 2nd IR CH ISNALERA GIMME SHELTER AT GULLIAGH [ATC AU01307IKC] (MR TN, MRS MA & MR I FINNEY) 3rd RAVENSBEECH REVENIO WHITEORCHARD (MISS W HEATHER) Res IR CH GULLIAGH VULCAN [ATC AU02351IKC] (MR TN, MRS MA & MR I FINNEY) VHC RAVENSBEECH ROMANUS AMONG NECKREBAGH SHCM (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA) | |
Puppy – Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | |
1st CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT) | |
Junior – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 | |
1st DUKESARUM MEG (MRS T SUMNER) 2nd SADE RAINBOW (MR C & MRS J AMOO) 3rd AMARILLO ROSE (MISS K TAYLOR) | |
Post Graduate – Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 2 | |
1st VALHERUDREAM OF RHONABWY (MR K & MISS M EVANS-JONES & HALSALL) 2nd DUKESARUM LILYBET (MRS T SUMNER) 3rd AUSTONLEY’S EPIC MISS TAKE (MS C MOORHOUSE) Res HOLLYHENGE BACILLE BALL (MRS D PATEMAN) VHC GOLDSWIFT INYOURDREAMS (MISS J M LITTLEFAIR) | |
Limit – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 1 | |
1st BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER) 2nd DUKESARUM CHIARA (MRS T SUMNER) 3rd CAREDIG ANGELINA (MRS D E TEBBUTT) Res VALHERU RAYNA (MR K & MISS M EVANS-JONES & HALSALL) VHC HYDEBECK ECHO OF A RULER IN BALLYVONAIR (MR B & MRS F O’NEILL) | |
Open – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 2 | |
1st WHITEORCHARD NEBULA (MISS W HEATHER) |
Border Union Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge(s): MR J ROSNER (OELMUEHLE) [GERMANY] | |
DCC WHITGLEN LEADER (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON, WHITE) RDCC IR CH ISNALERA GIMME SHELTER AT GULLIAGH [ATC AU01307IKC] (MR T N, MRS M A & MR I FINNEY) BCC CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C & MRS J AMOO) RBCC WHITGLEN TALLA (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON, WHITE) BOB CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C & MRS J AMOO) BP CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT) (PGRP 3) | |
Puppy – Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | |
1st CAREDIG DONOVAN (MRS D E TEBBUTT) 2nd HAZIANNE I’VE BEEN BUMBLED AT BRIBIBA (MR B & MRS F BARNBROOK) | |
Junior – Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | |
1st SADE ARYASSON AT SABATA (MR J A MURRAY) 2nd HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON) | |
Novice – Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | |
1st RANFURLEY PRINCE (MRS D HANLON) | |
Post Graduate – Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 2 | |
1st ASHGROAVE FORASTER VIA GARTLOVE (MRS A S MACAULAY) 2nd GAELTARRA EIREANN GALEN (IMP NLD) (MRS D PATEMAN) 3rd BONAFORTES MELDREW (MR A & MRS J GRIMWOOD) Res CAREDIG RAFAEL (MR J & MRS R TIMPERON) VHC STONESTORM FRAOCH FROM MARLAW (J & P CRAWFORD & POOLE) | |
Limit – Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | |
1st WHITGLEN LEADER (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON, WHITE) 2nd CAREDIG AUGUSTUS (MRS D E TEBBUTT) | |
Open – Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 | |
1st IR CH ISNALERA GIMME SHELTER AT GULLIAGH [ATC AU01307IKC] (MR T N, MRS M A & MR I FINNEY) 2nd GLENGAIL GGILMOUR AT FLOYDIAN (MRS D TREADWELL) 3rd IR CH GULLIAGH VULCAN [ATC AU02351IKC] (MR T N, MRS M A & MR I FINNEY) | |
Puppy – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1 | |
1st CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT) 2nd CLANLILY STARLIGHT SKY (MR P A SIMPSON) | |
Junior – Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | |
1st HYDEBECK DREAM OF DREAMS (MS C L PINKNEY) | |
Novice – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 2 | |
1st HYDEBECK DREAM OF DREAMS (MS C L PINKNEY) | |
Post Graduate – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 2 | |
1st BONAFORTE’S OPHELIA (MS C L DU ROSE) 2nd HOLLYHENGE BACILLE BALL (MRS D PATEMAN) 3rd CAREDIG ALIS OVER LYNELOUPER (MRS J SAY) Res BONAFORTE’S HERE TO ETERNITY TO ARRACHOGAIDH (MR B SEAMENS) | |
Limit – Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 2 | |
1st WHITGLEN TALLA (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON, WHITE) 2nd BONAFORTE’S LUNA ( MRS T M & MRS A R BARRON & BULL) 3rd HYDEBECK ECHO OF A RULER IN BALLYVONAIR (MR B & MRS F O’NEILL) | |
Open – Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 2 | |
1st CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C & MRS J AMOO) 2nd IR CH GULLIAGH ALFJR (MR T N, MRS M A & MR I FINNEY) 3rd CH HYDEBECK RULER OF THE STARS JW (MS C L PINKNEY) Res BONAFORTE’S ENCHANTED AT RAVENCRAG (MRS H BLIGH) | |
Veteran – Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | |
1st TARLOG TIGER LILLY FROM MARLAW (J & P CRAWFORD & POOLE) |
Three Counties Championship Dog Show 2019
Judge: Mrs R Cramphorn
|
BEST OF BREED : 2407 REDFERN Mr D & Mrs D Goldswift Fluke At Rainster Dog CC : 2407 REDFERN Mr D & Mrs D Goldswift Fluke At Rainster Res Dog CC : 2420 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Augustus Bitch CC : 2388 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence Res Bitch CC : 2397 HARMER Mr & Mrs K F & Y T T Ravensbeech Revera Best Puppy : 2421 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny Best Veteran : 2402 MCDONALD-ULLIATT, Mrs J & HOLDER Mrs M A Hibeck Miss Dior Class 661 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2419 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan 2nd: 2405 POOLE Mrs B A Conmeryl Quarryman 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 662 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2403 MURRAY Mr J A Sade Aryasson at Sabata 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 663 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2411 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Amadeus 2nd: 2390 BOGART, Mrs E A & JOHNSON Mrs K Mascotts Story Teller 3rd: 2393 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ballyphelan Asansol Among Neckrebagh Res: VHC: Class 664 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2407 REDFERN Mr D & Mrs D Goldswift Fluke At Rainster 2nd: 2420 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Augustus 3rd: 2414 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Giacomo Res: VHC: Class 665 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 2394 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ravensbeech Romanus Among Neckrebagh 2nd: 2398 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Revenio Whiteorchard 3rd: 2389 BOGART Mr G & Mrs E Mascotts Conquistador at Incitatus Res: 2385 ADDINGTON Mrs M K Ravensbeech Comitas Of Wolvebrigg VHC: Class 666 VD NO ENTRIES Class 667 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2421 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny 2nd: 2396 GREGORY Ms K Braewisan Kallie 3rd: 2406 POOLE Mrs B A Conmeryl Quintessa Res: VHC: Class 668 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2400 HOLDER, Mrs M A & HOWE Mr D B Sade Araya Mascotts 2nd: 2416 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Meg 3rd: Res: VHC: Class 669 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 2412 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Anna Lisa 2nd: 2386 ADDINGTON Mrs M K Wolfhouse Daviniah Of Wolvebrigg (Imp) 3rd: 2409 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Goldswift Destiny Of Gaelmarque Res: 2392 BRUCE Mrs K Goldswift Leap Of Faith VHC: Class 670 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 1st: 2397 HARMER Mr & Mrs K F & Y T T Ravensbeech Revera 2nd: 2418 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Chiara 3rd: 2395 FORRET Mrs S J Morgana Della Bassa Pavese at Culvercroft (Imp) Res: VHC: Class 671 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 1st: 2388 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Prudence 2nd: 2410 SHEPPARD Dr C T & Mrs C E Ch Conmeryl Miss Scarlet For Goldswift 3rd: 2399 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Nebula Res: VHC: Class 672 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 1st: 2402 MCDONALD-ULLIATT, Mrs J & HOLDER Mrs M A Hibeck Miss Dior 2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC: |