Hound Association of Scotland Champ Show 2019

Judge(s): MR A R R DOEDIJNS [NETHERLANDS] 
DCC BROUGHADOWEY RAIDEN AT TORRFIONN (MR S RITCHIE)
RDCC DUKESARUM YOHJI (MRS T SUMNER)
BCC SADE ARYA (MR C &MRS J AMOO)
RBCC CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO)
BOB BROUGHADOWEY RAIDEN AT TORRFIONN (MR S RITCHIE)
BP HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON)
BJ HAZIANNE ANOTHER ECLIPSE (MRS A WISEMAN)
B SPEC BEGIN HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON)2ND HAZIANNE I’VE BEEN BUMBLED AT BRIBIBA (MR B & MRS F BARNBROOK)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1ST DUKESARUM YOHJI (MRS T SUMNER)
2ND RANFURLEY PRINCE (MRS D HANLON)
3RD ASHGROAVE FORASTER VIA GARTLOVE (MRS A S MACAULAY)
RES BALLYPHELAN ASANSOL AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA)
VHC BRIBIBAS SETANTA AT SKERRYHILL (MR I GARGAN)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1ST BROUGHADOWEY RAIDEN AT TORRFIONN (MR S RITCHIE)
2ND WHITGLEN LEADER (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE)
Open – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST STONESTORM WEB OF DREAMS (MS K & MR D ALLISON & FALCONER)
2ND RAVENSBEECH ROMANUS AMONG NECKREBAGH SHCM (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA)
3RD RAVENSBEECH COMITAS OF WOLVEBRIGG (MRS M K ADDINGTON)
Special Beginners – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 3
1ST HAZIANNE ANOTHER ECLIPSE (MRS A WISEMAN)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1ST STONESTORM RIAGAN (MS K & MR D ALLISON & FALCONER)
2ND WOLFHOUSE DAVINIAH OF WOLVEBRIGG (IMP DNK) (MRS M K ADDINGTON)
3RD BRIBIBA’S GOOD LUCK CHARM (MS I SANDOR)
RES HAZIANNE DESTINY’S CHILD (MRS A WISEMAN)
VHC CAREDIG ALIS OVER LYNELOUPER (MRS J SAY)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST SADE ARYA (MR C &MRS J AMOO)
2ND WHITGLEN TALLA (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE)
3RD DUKESARUM CHIARA (MRS T SUMNER)
RES HYDEBECK ECHO OF A RULER IN BALLYVONAIR (MR B & MRS F O’NEILL)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 4
1ST CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO)
2ND WOLFHOUSE AVANTGARDE AT MALINKEY (DR M LYONS)
Special Beginners – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST CAREDIG ALIS OVER LYNELOUPER (MRS J SAY)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.