Judge(s): MR FRANK KANE | |
DCC GOLDSWIFT FLUKE AT RAINSTER (MR & MRS D REDFERN) RDCC HYDEBECK IMPERIAL RULER JW (MS C L PINKNEY) BCC CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO) RBCC BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER) BOB CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO) BP CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT) B SPEC BEGIN BARRASSY’S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY) | |
Minor Puppy – Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST CONMERYL GABRIEL (MRS M L SEVERN-KUMAR) 2ND AUSTONLEY’S GILBERT D’ARCAY AT JASCARAH (MRS C ALLITT) | |
Puppy – Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 | |
1ST HYDEBECK DREAM TYME OF GRAEFYN (MRS F & MR G DAWSON) | |
Junior – Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 | |
1ST GAELTARRA EIREANN WATSON (IMP NLD) (MR J & MRS J TAYLOR & LYNCH) 2ND HAZIANNE PARTIAL ECLIPSE (MRS H J BARNES) | |
Yearling – Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST AUSTONLEY’S FALCON OF SHALICO (MRS S DAWSON) 2ND GAELTARRA EIREANN GALEN (IMP NLD) (MRS D PATEMAN) 3RD HOLLYHENGE BLACK RUSSIAN (MS J BRAINE) | |
Post Graduate – Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 2 | |
1ST BALLYPHELAN ASANSOL AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA) 2ND BALLYPHELAN AMADEUS (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER) 3RD BARRASSY’S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY)RES MASCOTTS STORY TELLER (MRS E A & MR G A BOGART) VHC BARRASSY BY DEFINITION (MRS B & MR S J BRIDGES) | |
Limit – Dog Entries: 8 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST WHITGLEN LEADER (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE) 2ND CAREDIG AUGUSTUS (MRS D E TEBBUTT) 3RD DUKESARUM ATTICUS (MRS T SUMNER) RES GOLDSWIFT MISSION POSSIBLE FOR INKLEYBOYS (MISS K WEBB) VHC MASCOTTS CONQUISTADOR AT INCITATUS (MRS E A & MR G A BOGART) | |
Open – Dog Entries: 9 Absentees: 4 | |
1ST GOLDSWIFT FLUKE AT RAINSTER (MR & MRS D REDFERN) 2ND HYDEBECK IMPERIAL RULER JW (MS C L PINKNEY) 3RD RAVENSBEECH ROMANUS AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA) RES RAVENSBEECH REVENIO WHITEORCHARD (MISS W HEATHER) VHC NAPOLEONE DELLA BASSA PAVESE (IMP ITA) (MRS P A PASK) | |
Special Beginners – Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST BARRASSY’S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY) | |
Special Beginners – Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST GOLDSWIFT LEAP OF FAITH (MRS K J BRUCE) 2ND GOLDSWIFT SWEET DISCOVERY (MRS A T CROSSE) 3RD CAREDIG ALIS OVER LYNELOUPER (MRS J SAY) | |
Minor Puppy – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0 | |
1ST CAREDIG DESTINY (MRS D E TEBBUTT) 2ND BRAEWISAN KALLAI AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY) 3RD BARRASSY LUCKY NUMBER SEVEN (MRS B & MR S J BRIDGES) | |
Puppy – Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST HYDEBECK DREAM OF DREAMS (MS C L PINKNEY) 2ND HYDEBECK DREAM OF LORELEI AT LAOISEACH (MRS S E & MR P D CATLOW) 3RD CLANLILY DIAMOND DUST (MS C STIRLING) | |
Junior – Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST DUKESARUM MEG (MRS T SUMNER) 2ND SADE ARAYA MASCOTTS (MRS M A & MR D B HOLDER & HOWE) 3RD BARONGLEN MISS MATILDA (MR P & MRS P PASK) | |
Yearling – Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST HOLLYHENGE CARRIBEAN KISS (MS J BRAINE) 2ND HOLLYHENGE BACILLE BALL (MRS D PATEMAN) 3RD DUKESARUM LILYBET (MRS T SUMNER) RES SADE ARAYA MASCOTTS (MRS M A & MR D B HOLDER & HOWE) | |
Post Graduate – Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 3 | |
1ST BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER) 2ND GOLDSWIFT DESTINY OF GAELMARQUE (MRS M L SEVERN-KUMAR) 3RD GOLDSWIFT LEAP OF FAITH (MRS K J BRUCE) RES GOLDSWIFT SWEET DISCOVERY (MRS A T CROSSE) VHC CAREDIG ALIS OVER LYNELOUPER (MRS J SAY) | |
Limit – Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 3 | |
1ST DUKESARUM CHIARA (MRS T SUMNER) 2ND CAREDIG ANGELINA (MRS D E TEBBUTT) 3RD GOLDSWIFT ENCHANTED LEGACY (DR C & MRS C SHEPPARD) RES WHITGLEN TALLA (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE) VHC CLANLILY WISHING ON A STAR (MS C STIRLING) | |
Open – Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 | |
1ST CH SADE PRUDENCE (MR C &MRS J AMOO) 2ND WHITEORCHARD NEBULA (MISS W HEATHER) 3RD RIVENHOUNDS BONFIRE AT KILMACDUAGH SHCM (MR K & MRS AE CAMPBELL-WOODFORD) |