Houndshow Championship Dog Show 2019

Judge: Dr L M Simon

BEST OF BREED : 1079 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Rainbow (GRP 3)
Dog CC : 1080 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Leader
Res Dog CC : 1077 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Paris
Bitch CC : 1079 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Rainbow
Res Bitch CC : 1076 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Arya
Best Puppy : 1132 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 1102 GREGORY Ms K Barrassy’s Shooting Star at Killoughery


Class 336 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1134 TREADWELL Mrs D Floydian Saratoga
2nd: 1109 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Geronimojo
3rd: 1129 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Donovan
Res:
VHC:

Class 337 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1077 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Paris
2nd: 1090 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 338 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1094 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Rhagnar
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 339 SBD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1102 GREGORY Ms K Barrassy’s Shooting Star at Killoughery
2nd: 1090 DAWSON Mrs F & Mr G S Hydebeck Dream Tyme Of Graefyn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 340 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1119 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Amadeus
2nd: 1088 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ballyphelan Asansol Among Neckrebagh
3rd: 1085 COLBERT Miss L Keep It Together Physical Attraction (Imp)
Res: 1104 HANLON Mrs D Ranfurley Prince
VHC:

Class 341 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1127 SURRELL, Ms S A & COLEMAN, Ms K & SIMMONS Mr L J Lonnkyle Pilgrim At Bokra (Can Imp)
2nd: 1136 WEBB Miss K Goldswift Mission Possible For Inkleyboys
3rd: 1122 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Giacomo
Res: 1086 COLBERT Miss L Nanu Nana Von Den Erzminen
VHC:

Class 342 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1080 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Leader
2nd: 1131 TEBBUTT Mrs D Ch Caredig Caradog
3rd: 1089 DAS PURKAYASTHA Dr P & Miss S Ravensbeech Romanus Among Neckrebagh Sh.CM
Res: 1117 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Gaelmarque Melton Say
VHC:

Class 343 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 344 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1132 TEBBUTT Mrs D Caredig Destiny
2nd: 1097 FOX Mrs A Barrassy’s Copyright
3rd: 1082 BRIDGES Mrs B & Mr S J Barrassy Lucky Number Seven
Res: 1103 GREGORY Ms K Braewisan Kallai at Killoughery
VHC:

Class 345 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1079 AMOO Mr & Mrs C Sade Rainbow
2nd: 1124 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Meg
3rd: 1113 REDFERN Mr D & Mrs D Rainster Sophie
Res:
VHC:

Class 346 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1125 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Lilybet
2nd: 1095 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Dream Of Rhonabwy
3rd: 1110 MOORHOUSE Ms A C Austonley’s Epic Miss Take
Res:
VHC:

Class 347 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1083 BRUCE Mrs K Goldswift Leap Of Faith
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 348 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1096 EVANS-JONES, Mr K & HALSALL Ms M Valheru Rayna
2nd: 1098 FOX Mrs A Nebraska Ionmhain Norman At Newdigate (Imp)
3rd: 1118 SEVERN-KUMAR Mrs M L Goldswift Destiny Of Gaelmarque
Res: 1087 CROSSE Mrs A T Goldswift Sweet Discovery
VHC: 1083 BRUCE Mrs K Goldswift Leap Of Faith

Class 349 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1128 SURRELL, Ms S A & COLEMAN, Ms K & SIMMONS Mr L J Lonnkyle Penance At Bokra (Can Imp)
2nd: 1120 SUMNER Mr J E & Mrs P M Ballyphelan Anna Lisa
3rd: 1114 REDFERN Mr D & Mrs D Tullstown Charismatic Cadence At Rainster
Res:
VHC:

Class 350 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1076 AMOO Mr C & Mrs J Ch Sade Arya
2nd: 1126 SUMNER Mrs T Dukesarum Chiara
3rd: 1081 ANDERSON, Mrs C C & WHITE Mrs A M Whitglen Talla
Res:
VHC:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.